Gopsor, Somalia Page

Other names: Gobsor

World:Somalia:Mudug
Latitude 6.2500 Longitude 48.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Gopsor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopsor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopsor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gobsoor (2.1 nm)
Saddex Higlood (6.1 nm)
Daborow (9.2 nm)
Sabacad (9.3 nm)
Budbud (9.8 nm)
Haraahur (10.1 nm)
Endo Iero (10.4 nm)
Biadera (13.4 nm)
Dudun Gallo (6.3 nm)
Godin Bilcille (9.9 nm)
Higlo Cilmi Calas (1.9 nm)
Cirai Cheli Dere (5.0 nm)
Jirey Kaab Dheere (7.3 nm)
Dabar Kardheer (8.1 nm)
Golool (9.6 nm)
Orgiyallays (4.2 nm)
Or Ghielleis (5.8 nm)
Indhayaro (10.0 nm)
Lugakalakac (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMO CMO Small Obbia Airport Obbia 56 nm S 199
HCMR GLK Small Galcaio Airport Galcaio 88 nm W 291 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE 49th meridian east
16.5 nm SE 6th parallel north
21.2 nm N Golol
46.4 nm NW List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:21 2016