Xagar, Somalia Page

Other names: Hagar Uagio,Hagar,Hagàr

World:Somalia:Jubbada Hoose
Latitude 0.8700 Longitude 41.9758 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 0° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 41° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Xagar Large range map of Xagar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faf Raxmo (2.0 nm)
Urungu (15.4 nm)
Golol (1.1 nm)
Bura Dheer (6.7 nm)
Cara Afmadow (7.3 nm)
Buur Cadde (9.5 nm)
Wiriir (10.5 nm)
Xagar Geel (3.0 nm)
Qalawiley (8.6 nm)
Golol Xafis (11.3 nm)
Lafaha Looda (14.0 nm)
Midey (2.8 nm)
Qalley (8.7 nm)
Qorax Weyne (12.1 nm)
Fiirfiirisa (13.1 nm)
Qalley Bisiiq (13.9 nm)
Magar (14.9 nm)
Luqunle (15.3 nm)
Anzubisto (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32420 LBK Small Liboi Airport Liboi 72 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Xagar District
22.1 nm S Afmadow
22.1 nm S Battle of Ras Kamboni
34.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:31:25 2015