Mareer, Somalia Page

Other names: Bulo Merere

World:Somalia:Jubbada Hoose
Latitude -0.1024 Longitude 42.6060 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 0° 6' 9S Long (DMS) 42° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11620

Weather Charts


Mareer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mareer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mareer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoontoy Yarey (2.5 nm)
Yoontoy (2.5 nm)
Sheek Xuseen (2.6 nm)
Gaduud (2.7 nm)
Raaxoole (3.4 nm)
Mad Caraale (3.5 nm)
Far Waamo (3.5 nm)
Towfiiq (3.8 nm)
Mukiyoow (3.8 nm)
Abdi Arbo (4.2 nm)
Juwaaley (4.2 nm)
Rakafiida (4.2 nm)
Cabdi Xaaf (4.3 nm)
Buur Koy (4.4 nm)
Gobanimo (4.4 nm)
Booda (3.9 nm) Haatko (3.3 nm)
Xaaji Cali (3.7 nm)
Mukumaani (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMK KMU Medium KISIMAYU 18 nm S 208 Jubba Airways
FR39606 Small Hulugho Airport Hulugho 112 nm W 236
FR39610 KIU Small Kiunga Airport Kiunga 119 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Turdho
15.9 nm S Battle of Kismayo (2012)
17.3 nm S Port of Kismayo
17.7 nm E Equator


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:26 2016