Waamo, Somalia Page

Other names: Uama Idu,Uamo Idu

World:Somalia:Gobolka Jubbada Dhexe
Latitude -1.0500 Longitude 41.3667 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 1° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Waamo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waamo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.