Qooney, Somalia Page

Other names: Koney

World:Somalia:Gedo
Latitude 4.1058 Longitude 42.6490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 42° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Qooney Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qooney Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qooney Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raagow (3.0 nm)
Unsow (9.5 nm)
Xaaji Bare (10.3 nm)
Khadzhi-Bare (11.0 nm)
Uunso (11.6 nm)
Bar Ballei (11.7 nm)
Eeygadhalay (11.9 nm)
Goryaale (7.8 nm)
Giadunlei (8.7 nm)
Did Anan (9.4 nm)
El Ghelda (6.3 nm)
Karabaan (8.2 nm)
Horma Liibaan (11.4 nm)
Ceel Dhooble (11.6 nm)
Laazchi Rahaman (13.3 nm)
Doon Guduud (3.3 nm)
Caag Garaar (3.5 nm)
Caag Garaar (4.0 nm)
Qolosh (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMJ LGX Small Lugh Ganane Airport Luuq 18 nm S 199
FR47884 Small Dolo Airport 37 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
29.5 nm NE 43rd meridian east
31.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
35.0 nm W Dolo, Ethiopia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:05 2016