Dhuudo, Somalia Page

Other names: Dudo

Latitude 9.3260 Longitude 50.2073 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Dhuudo Large range map of Dhuudo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nirgalaa (3.0 nm)
Geel Uroon (22.5 nm)
Adadab Cad (3.3 nm)
Biyo Xaraar (7.1 nm)
Qalanqale (14.9 nm)
Cadaf (17.6 nm)
Libaax Koor (18.8 nm)
Dul Reydabeed (4.4 nm)
Xorgale (12.4 nm)
Dhur (23.7 nm)
Ceel Jeerin (24.2 nm)
Laf Maroodi (25.4 nm)
Axanley (1.7 nm)
Mataano (12.6 nm)
Gorayaale (14.9 nm)
Talagaal (16.3 nm)
Car Weeyn (18.7 nm)
Carmala Hooyin (19.9 nm)
Dul Qadow (24.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMS CMS Small Scusciuban Airport Scusciuban 58 nm N 1
HCMG GSR Small Gardo Airport Gardo 67 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SE 9th parallel north
32.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
36.1 nm E Bayla District
47.6 nm E German submarine U-852

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:07 2015