Ceel Doofaar, Somalia Page

Other names: El Donfar,El Dofar

World:Somalia:Bari
Latitude 10.6342 Longitude 49.0368 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 49° 2' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1618

Weather Charts


Ceel Doofaar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceel Doofaar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceel Doofaar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Audelle Ier (1.5 nm) Jimbac (3.3 nm)
Bilcilweydle (7.1 nm)
Daama (9.6 nm)
Dundun Waraab (9.7 nm)
Fededda (10.9 nm)
Qoryaguban (11.9 nm)
Maraalayaal (4.4 nm)
Audelle Uen (5.1 nm)
Dabasacle (6.0 nm)
God Cabobe (7.0 nm)
Jiingadda (8.5 nm)
Anqorta Dabqanweyn (12.1 nm)
Dhumale (7.7 nm)
Qaraacdi Gabe (10.2 nm)
Laaso Dawaco (10.3 nm)
Dabqanweyne (12.3 nm)
Far Qayaayo (12.5 nm)
Balli Lax (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMF BSA Small Bosaso Airport Bosaso 39 nm N 9 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
HCMG GSR Small Gardo Airport Gardo 67 nm S 177
HCMC CXN Small Candala Airport Candala 72 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S Dalweyn
31.8 nm SW Jubaland
37.0 nm N 49th meridian east
37.8 nm N East Africa University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:41 2016