Boosaaso, Somalia Page

Other names: Bosaso,Bender Qaasin,Bandar Kassim,Bender Qasin,Bénder Qāsin,Bosasso,Boosaso,Bender Cassim

World:Somalia:Gobolka Bari
Latitude 11.2847 Longitude 49.1825 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 11° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 49° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1042
Google links for Boosaaso Google links for Boosaaso, Somalia
Mid-range map of Boosaaso Large range map of Boosaaso
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Ad (1.9 nm)
Las Gal (8.8 nm)
Rehiss (2.0 nm)
Mareroo (7.5 nm)
Gabe Gabe (12.4 nm)
Bacaad (16.2 nm)
Golgol (16.4 nm)
Buur Gaaban (17.5 nm)
El Dhurre (19.5 nm)
Bakuja (19.5 nm)
Lasgoriga (11.2 nm)
Gubato (12.1 nm)
Iongali (13.4 nm)
Laag (14.2 nm)
Dudo (14.6 nm)
La Fole (15.1 nm)
Hamug (15.2 nm)
Majiyohan (16.2 nm)
Cago (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMF BSA Small Bosaso Airport Bosaso 2 nm W 253 Skynet Asia,Daallo
HCMC CXN Small Candala Airport Candala 45 nm E 73
HCMS CMS Small Scusciuban Airport Scusciuban 85 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Bosaso
0.1 nm SW Bosaso
2.0 nm W Bender Qassim International Airport
10.9 nm W 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010