Queenstown, Singapore Page

Other names: 女皇镇,女皇镇

World:Singapore
Latitude 1.2994 Longitude 103.8058 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 886298

Weather Charts


Queenstown Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queenstown Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queenstown Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanglin Halt (0.5 nm)
Wessex Estate (0.6 nm)
Holland Village (1.1 nm)
Nepal Park (1.1 nm)
Tyersall Park (0.8 nm)
Chinese Gardens (0.9 nm)
Sommerville Estate (0.9 nm)
Woollerton Park (1.0 nm)
Kingsmead Hall (1.1 nm)
Oei Tiong Ham Park (1.2 nm)
Phoenix Park (0.4 nm)
Tanglin Hill (0.6 nm)
Alexandra Estate (0.9 nm)
Dragon View Park (1.1 nm)
Bukit Merah (1.2 nm)
Eden Hall (1.2 nm)
Queenstown Estate (0.4 nm)
Brickworks Estate (0.7 nm)
Leng Kee (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40001 Heli Brani Naval Base Heliport Singapore 3 nm S 147
FR47448 Small Kallang Airport 4 nm E 83
WSSS SIN Large SINGAPORE CHANGI INTL Singapore 11 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Timor, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Batik Air, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Firefly, Garuda Indonesia, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Indonesia AirAsia, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, Jetstar, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, K-Mile Air, KLM, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, My Indo Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
WIDD BTH Medium HANG NADIM Batam 21 nm E 119 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Saudia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WMKJ JHB Medium SULTAN ISMAIL Johor Bahru 22 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Queenstown Stadium
0.3 nm S Queenstown MRT Station
0.3 nm W Singapore
0.3 nm W Ya Kun Kaya Toast
0.3 nm W Singapore Open (golf)
0.3 nm W Gastronomy in Singapore
0.4 nm W Singapore Police Force
0.4 nm SW Lee Kim Lai
0.4 nm SW Special Tactics and Rescue (Singapore)
0.4 nm SW Police Tactical Unit (Singapore)
0.4 nm SW Singapore Police Force Crisis Negotiation Unit
0.4 nm SW Police National Service Full-time Light Strike Force
0.4 nm SW Queensway Base
0.5 nm NW Commonwealth MRT Station
0.6 nm S Clementi Mall
0.6 nm S Seletar Mall
0.6 nm NE Saint George's Church, Singapore
0.7 nm S Queensway Shopping Centre
0.8 nm NE Swan Lake (Singapore)
0.8 nm S Alexandra Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:12 2016