Ro-bungba, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Robungba,Robungba

World:Sierra Leone:Western Area
Latitude 8.4029 Longitude -13.1132 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 13° 6' 48W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64960

Weather Charts


Ro-bungba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ro-bungba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ro-bungba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jui (1.1 nm)
Hastings (2.0 nm)
Kosso Town (2.2 nm)
Lower Allen Town (2.4 nm)
Grafton (2.5 nm)
Pamuronko (2.8 nm)
Makanshan (2.6 nm)
Malal (2.7 nm)
Fakai (1.3 nm)
Johntop (1.5 nm)
Juite Town (1.9 nm)
Kamatereh (2.3 nm)
Bakebana (2.3 nm)
Susu Town (2.5 nm)
Mabaya (2.7 nm)
Kumrabai (2.7 nm)
Yams Farm (0.6 nm)
Rokel (1.3 nm)
Devil Hole (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 1 nm W 249 Eagle Air S.A.
FR43714 Heli RSLAF Cockerill Barracks 10 nm W 293
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 13 nm N 339 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 57 nm E 131 Eagle Air S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 76 nm N 337 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Hastings, Sierra Leone
3.9 nm NW Sierra Leone International Mission School
3.9 nm NW Sierra Leone Brewery Limited
4.6 nm SW Western Area Forest Reserve
5.0 nm SE Waterloo, Sierra Leone
5.0 nm SE Regent, Sierra Leone
5.2 nm W Charlotte, Sierra Leone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:14 2016