Yendehun, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Vendehun

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 8.2282 Longitude -11.5275 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 11° 31' 39W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4100

Weather Charts


Yendehun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yendehun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yendehun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowa (1.0 nm)
Gogbebu (1.6 nm)
Saama (2.6 nm)
Bendu (3.0 nm)
Teibo (1.1 nm)
Bauya (2.1 nm)
Laoma (2.5 nm)
Baoma (2.8 nm)
Sungaru (2.8 nm)
Boabu (1.0 nm)
Njawoh (1.8 nm)
Njekoun (2.1 nm)
Periwahun (2.2 nm)
Naiagolehun (2.7 nm)
Giewabu (1.5 nm)
Bendu (1.9 nm)
Komboya (2.0 nm)
Semabu (2.8 nm)
Mema (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 21 nm S 219 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 27 nm E 91
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 29 nm E 134 Eagle Air S.A.
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 36 nm E 51 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 57 nm W 241 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Boajibu
16.4 nm N Geography of Sierra Leone
16.4 nm N Sierra Leone
18.4 nm SW Panguma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:28 2016