Wubange, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Rubgnge,Rubange,Wulbangay,Wulbangay

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 7.8288 Longitude -12.1966 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 12° 11' 48W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10730
Mid-range map of Wubange Large range map of Wubange

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofasimbo (1.2 nm)
Mobeni (1.5 nm)
Monogor (2.6 nm)
Mosefa (0.6 nm)
Monjowe (1.3 nm)
Mofindo (1.7 nm)
Mofoyo (1.9 nm)
Periwahun (2.7 nm)
Dogema (2.8 nm)
Tegomahun (1.7 nm)
Dodo (1.8 nm)
Bobobu (2.4 nm)
Mokone (2.5 nm)
Dendegerehun (2.8 nm)
Belebu (1.9 nm)
Jagbwema (2.7 nm)
Mokabasa (2.8 nm)
Mabore (2.8 nm)
Mokiworo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 11 nm W 251 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBN BTE Medium Sherbro International Airport Bonthe 26 nm W 227
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 26 nm E 75 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 60 nm E 86 Eagle Air S.A.
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 65 nm W 301 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Southern Province, Sierra Leone
19.1 nm SW Jong River
20.8 nm SE Seniehun
23.9 nm SW York Island (Sierra Leone)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:32 2016