Vengema, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Vengeme,Yengeme

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 8.1616 Longitude -11.5136 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 8° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 11° 30' 49W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4543
Mid-range map of Vengema Large range map of Vengema

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yogbohun (2.6 nm)
Mema (2.6 nm)
Giehun (2.6 nm)
Korihun (3.3 nm)
Semabu (1.5 nm)
Bendu (2.2 nm)
Fulawahun (2.3 nm)
Giewabu (2.6 nm)
Komboya (2.6 nm)
Boabu (3.3 nm)
Kpakuma (1.3 nm)
Mendewa (1.8 nm)
Talia (3.2 nm)
Kpetema (3.5 nm)
Kunjogiehun (2.1 nm)
Palima (2.5 nm)
Baama (2.6 nm)
Petema (3.3 nm)
Mokpedeh (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 19 nm W 228 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 25 nm E 129 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 26 nm E 82
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 38 nm E 45 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 56 nm W 245 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Boajibu
16.7 nm SW Panguma
18.1 nm SW Bo Stadium
18.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:47 2016