Ponima, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Kponima

World:Sierra Leone:Southern Province
Latitude 7.8167 Longitude -11.6833 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5914
Google links for Ponima Google links for Ponima, Sierra Leone
Mid-range map of Ponima Large range map of Ponima
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamboima (3.0 nm)
Magbwema (3.1 nm)
Lembima (3.1 nm)
Sembehun (3.4 nm)
Gandorhun (4.0 nm)
Konta (2.8 nm)
Gondama (3.5 nm)
Tungie (3.6 nm)
Samabobu (4.0 nm)
Mamboma (2.2 nm)
Telu (2.7 nm)
Nagbema (3.1 nm)
Gangama (1.4 nm)
Baomahun (2.2 nm)
Sulehun (2.2 nm)
Walihun (3.4 nm)
Tuba (3.6 nm)
Bandajuma (3.6 nm)
Mano (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 8 nm N 328
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 30 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Bo Plains
8.4 nm SE Baiima, Sierra Leone
8.9 nm NW Bo Airport
9.0 nm N Bo, Sierra Leone
9.2 nm N Bo Stadium
11.0 nm N Bo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010