Kpatobu, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Patobu,Potobu

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 7.6578 Longitude -11.8701 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 11° 52' 12W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9758

Weather Charts


Kpatobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kpatobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kpatobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yambama (1.5 nm)
Manowo (2.9 nm)
Giehun (2.2 nm)
Upper Benduma (2.3 nm)
Benduma (2.4 nm)
Dama (3.1 nm)
Kpatema (3.1 nm)
Upper Saama (0.8 nm)
Matru (2.9 nm)
Bandajuma (3.1 nm)
Bondoyelahun (3.1 nm)
Faiama (3.2 nm)
Dambara (1.1 nm)
Yenge (1.5 nm)
Fabu (1.8 nm)
Vaama (2.5 nm)
Senehun (2.7 nm)
Tungie (2.7 nm)
Gendema (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 18 nm N 20 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 31 nm W 282 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBN BTE Medium Sherbro International Airport Bonthe 39 nm W 259
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 43 nm E 71 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 58 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Seniehun
16.4 nm N Bo Plains
18.3 nm N Bo Airport
19.5 nm NE Bo, Sierra Leone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:38 2016