Dombu, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Gombu

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 7.8094 Longitude -11.5502 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 11° 33' 1W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6949
Mid-range map of Dombu Large range map of Dombu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golala (1.4 nm)
Godi (1.8 nm)
Lalewahun (2.1 nm)
Mile 30. (3.3 nm)
Hegbema (3.3 nm)
Patama (1.4 nm)
Gangama (2.0 nm)
Fayama (2.7 nm)
Fabu (2.8 nm)
Kotumahun (3.0 nm)
Yabaima (3.3 nm)
Sami (1.5 nm)
Manowolo (1.8 nm)
Niahun (2.7 nm)
Nyeyama (3.2 nm)
Gelehun (1.3 nm)
Gombu (2.0 nm)
Juhun (2.5 nm)
Yendema (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 14 nm W 302 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 22 nm E 77 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 37 nm E 49
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 49 nm W 267 Eagle Air S.A.
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 56 nm N 31 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Kambui Hills Forest Reserve
14.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bo
14.3 nm NW Bo, Sierra Leone
14.5 nm NW Bo Stadium
14.9 nm NW Bo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:48:01 2016