Boabu, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Kpowabu

World:Sierra Leone:Southern
Latitude 8.1875 Longitude -11.7499 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 11° 44' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2665

Weather Charts


Boabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundima (1.2 nm)
Yamandu (2.8 nm)
Sengima (1.9 nm)
Fakai (3.0 nm)
Gongobu (3.4 nm)
Kpetewama (3.4 nm)
Kpetema (3.5 nm)
Kundoma (1.7 nm)
Pondonga (2.3 nm)
Panguma (3.2 nm)
Bayama (1.8 nm)
Bunjema (2.1 nm)
Segbwema (2.5 nm)
Jolu (2.6 nm)
Goabu (2.7 nm)
Fakai (2.8 nm)
Fakai (3.1 nm)
Shimbek (3.4 nm)
Gbeyahun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 14 nm S 182 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 38 nm E 117 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 40 nm E 87
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 45 nm W 236 Eagle Air S.A.
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 48 nm E 58 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Panguma
13.7 nm S Bo Stadium
13.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Bo
13.9 nm S Bo, Sierra Leone
14.6 nm S Bo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:57 2016