Baoma, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Old Baoma

World:Sierra Leone:Southern Province
Latitude 7.9461 Longitude -11.4311 Altitude (feet) 419
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 11° 25' 52W Altitude (meters) 127
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9296
Google links for Baoma Google links for Baoma, Sierra Leone
Mid-range map of Baoma Large range map of Baoma
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waima (1.8 nm)
Ndogbogoma (3.6 nm)
Yamandu (3.6 nm)
Buma (3.7 nm)
Juhun (2.5 nm)
Yakaji (3.2 nm)
Kotumahun (3.7 nm)
Bangba (3.7 nm)
Kenyema (1.9 nm)
Komolu (2.0 nm)
Gendema (2.0 nm)
Gbuyama (2.2 nm)
Foindu (2.8 nm)
Yovohun (3.5 nm)
Dema (3.6 nm)
Baomo (1.1 nm)
Jembe (1.8 nm)
Nyandehun (2.5 nm)
Gelehun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 15 nm E 102
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 19 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Kambui Hills Forest Reserve
14.1 nm SW Baiima, Sierra Leone
14.4 nm W Bo District
15.2 nm E Kenema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010