Tumbu, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Tambo,Tombo - Banka,Tombo - Banka

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.8536 Longitude -13.1237 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 25W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6938
Mid-range map of Tumbu Large range map of Tumbu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roten (2.7 nm)
Balkinta (3.0 nm)
Rogbom (1.3 nm)
Kupr (1.6 nm)
Kutr (2.1 nm)
Gbengbe (2.3 nm)
Kalenke (2.5 nm)
Ropet (2.7 nm)
Makiribo (1.1 nm)
Bali (1.9 nm)
Kagbulo (2.3 nm)
Rogbom (2.8 nm)
Bakelimri (3.0 nm)
Barbara (1.4 nm)
Petifu (1.9 nm)
Katik (2.1 nm)
Mafuri (2.7 nm)
Kalangba (2.7 nm)
Gbenti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 14 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 23 nm S 204
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 27 nm S 180 Eagle Air S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 52 nm N 326 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 78 nm S 145 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Little Scarcies River
6.6 nm W Ballo Wharf
12.9 nm NW 9th parallel north
14.2 nm NE Rokupr
14.9 nm S Lungi International Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:10:58 2016