Tinkifira, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Tingipira,Tinglfira

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 9.6373 Longitude -11.2108 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 11° 12' 39W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1239

Weather Charts


Tinkifira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinkifira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinkifira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasuia (3.5 nm)
Kerinbu (6.7 nm)
Dankawali (7.0 nm)
Kunkura (7.9 nm)
Nalfomoria (8.2 nm)
Kulia (8.4 nm)
Kayonkuya (9.2 nm)
Karimbu (2.6 nm)
Salifuya (3.5 nm)
Yalia (5.8 nm)
Yamfaka (5.8 nm)
Fore (6.9 nm)
Saiela (4.7 nm)
Kamendugu (4.8 nm)
Kombile (7.6 nm)
Moria (2.3 nm)
Momoria Badela (4.3 nm)
Tomania (6.1 nm)
Manomoia (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 18 nm W 270
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 35 nm E 47
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 62 nm S 170 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Kobaia, Sierra Leone
14.2 nm NE 11th meridian west
17.9 nm NE Hérémakonon
19.9 nm E Songoyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:33 2016