Rogbom, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Dar es Salaam

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.7337 Longitude -13.0408 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 8° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 13° 2' 27W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Mid-range map of Rogbom Large range map of Rogbom

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wari Lol (1.2 nm)
Bakolo (1.6 nm)
Karine (2.0 nm)
Kambia (2.5 nm)
Mayan (2.8 nm)
Mapella (1.0 nm)
Malai (2.2 nm)
Manangpe (2.5 nm)
Wula (0.9 nm)
Masewa (1.6 nm)
Masulimani (2.7 nm)
Mayine (2.9 nm)
Kantaia (1.6 nm)
Yindia (1.9 nm)
Wari Bana (1.9 nm)
Kantaia (2.2 nm)
Laia (2.2 nm)
Sekuya (2.3 nm)
Sekuya (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 11 nm W 232 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 20 nm W 225
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 20 nm S 194 Eagle Air S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 60 nm N 326 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 69 nm S 146 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Pepel
9.8 nm S Bunce Island
9.9 nm S National Monuments of Sierra Leone
11.6 nm SW Lungi International Airport
12.9 nm NW Ballo Wharf
13.1 nm NW Little Scarcies River
13.2 nm SW Tagrin Point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:10:13 2016