Medina-Dula, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Medina-Oula

World:Sierra Leone:Northern Province
Latitude 9.8833 Longitude -12.4500 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2496

Medina-Dula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medina-Dula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medina-Dula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (3.6 nm)
Kounkide (3.9 nm)
Ouelia (4.4 nm)
Soutide (5.0 nm)
Damacinea (6.0 nm)
Lamba (6.2 nm)
Fema (1.4 nm) Kundakura (4.9 nm)
Kunaka (4.9 nm)
Sainya (5.0 nm)
Tara (7.0 nm)
Donia (7.5 nm)
Bonkofoton (4.0 nm)
Sekodeko (4.5 nm)
Tinko (6.4 nm)
Konia (7.0 nm)
Mamu (7.3 nm)
Gorokura (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 56 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Madina-Oula
16.3 nm NW Kolenté
16.7 nm N Sougeta
16.7 nm N Souguéta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010