Mawria, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Maforay,Maforay

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.8804 Longitude -11.9528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 11° 57' 10W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 236
Mid-range map of Mawria Large range map of Mawria

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simbriyan (1.2 nm)
Makrombom (1.6 nm)
Masogbon (1.9 nm)
Makpele (2.1 nm)
Minka (2.3 nm)
Bombe (2.4 nm)
Katiri (2.5 nm)
Mabanta (1.7 nm)
Mende (2.6 nm)
Matekere (2.6 nm)
Mafori (0.4 nm)
Mabai (0.9 nm)
Tanta (1.5 nm)
Katribana (2.2 nm)
Masinkpi (2.5 nm)
Gbankan (1.7 nm)
Gbane (2.0 nm)
Masuba (2.1 nm)
Mayata (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 52 nm N 29
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 56 nm E 106 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 57 nm S 168 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 65 nm E 127
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 71 nm S 201 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Masongbon
4.6 nm NW Binkolo
5.4 nm W Makeni
9.8 nm S Magburaka
12.7 nm NE Farangbaia Forest Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:12:51 2016