Manki, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Manki Uper,Manki Uper

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.7933 Longitude -11.7999 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 11° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 325
Mid-range map of Manki Large range map of Manki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masokori (1.6 nm)
Makari (2.1 nm)
Masosingbi (2.3 nm)
Rogbese (3.3 nm)
Futani (3.9 nm)
Makamba (1.0 nm)
Marako (1.1 nm)
Malumpo (1.3 nm)
Kalmaro (1.6 nm)
Makuful (2.2 nm)
Masumbiri (3.3 nm)
Mabourka (3.9 nm)
Mabeki (0.9 nm)
Mabai (2.0 nm)
Mafori (2.1 nm)
Matunkara (2.4 nm)
Mabente (2.7 nm)
Malako (3.3 nm)
Makolo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 46 nm E 103 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 50 nm S 177 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 53 nm N 18
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 55 nm E 128
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 65 nm S 145 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Masongbon
9.7 nm SW Magburaka
10.7 nm N Farangbaia Forest Reserve
11.0 nm SE Tonkolele, Sierra Leone
14.4 nm NW Binkolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:09:54 2016