Malambe, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Malambay,Malambay

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.8901 Longitude -12.9739 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 8° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 12° 58' 26W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9170

Weather Charts


Malambe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malambe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malambe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gbana (1.6 nm)
Kobia (2.4 nm)
Rolal (2.8 nm)
Robump (1.5 nm)
Fokaw (1.9 nm)
Timne (2.7 nm)
Yenkisa (1.0 nm)
Masampa (1.6 nm)
Masankoro (2.3 nm)
Mayaki (2.4 nm)
Moriba (2.8 nm)
Bosimia (0.5 nm)
Dar es Salaam (1.1 nm)
Maiafa (1.5 nm)
Mapagbo (1.8 nm)
Mando (2.0 nm)
Rogbom (2.5 nm)
Kikam (2.8 nm)
Magbile (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 21 nm S 218 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 30 nm S 218
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 30 nm S 197 Eagle Air S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 55 nm N 317 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 75 nm S 152 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Rokupr
12.4 nm W Little Scarcies River
12.7 nm N 13th meridian west
14.0 nm N Kambia, Sierra Leone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:50 2016