Kubake, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Hubake

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 9.2174 Longitude -11.9656 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 11° 57' 56W Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4021

Weather Charts


Kubake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moribia (1.4 nm)
Manyaga (2.0 nm)
Makorogbo (1.0 nm)
Masankori (1.3 nm)
Matimeli (2.1 nm)
Mayobi (2.7 nm)
Mawure (2.8 nm)
Fonaia (3.0 nm)
Mamawari (1.2 nm)
Senkuya (1.8 nm)
Masahe (2.2 nm)
Mawore (2.2 nm)
Matoro (2.4 nm)
Katimbo (2.5 nm)
Yongaro (2.7 nm)
Surunumia (2.9 nm)
Fodisuria (1.5 nm)
Mateli (2.8 nm)
Bonaia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 36 nm E 46
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 65 nm E 123 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 77 nm S 171 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 80 nm S 138
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 81 nm W 243 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Kamabai
10.6 nm NW Gbendembu
12.9 nm E Northern Province, Sierra Leone
16.1 nm S Binkolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:22 2016