Kagbulo, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Kagbulor,Kagbulor

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 8.9508 Longitude -12.9069 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 8° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 12° 54' 25W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10611

Weather Charts


Kagbulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagbulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagbulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamange (1.1 nm)
Wula (1.3 nm)
Royel (1.4 nm)
Kabaia (1.4 nm)
Maseri (1.5 nm)
Konta (2.2 nm)
Makonte (1.2 nm)
Tintafol (1.3 nm)
Maron (2.0 nm)
Benka (2.1 nm)
Gbombana (2.2 nm)
Mafuri (0.8 nm)
Karina (0.8 nm)
Sengbe (1.7 nm)
Makali (2.1 nm)
Kure (2.1 nm)
Tamiso (2.2 nm)
Yema (0.7 nm)
Rosint (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 26 nm S 220 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 35 nm S 219
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 35 nm S 201 Eagle Air S.A.
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 56 nm W 312 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 77 nm S 156 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Rokupr
10.0 nm N Kambia, Sierra Leone
10.5 nm NW 13th meridian west
16.7 nm W Little Scarcies River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:51 2016