Kabonka, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Kabonke

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 9.0019 Longitude -11.9124 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 11° 54' 45W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6356
Mid-range map of Kabonka Large range map of Kabonka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futani (0.2 nm)
Kamata (1.5 nm)
Bumba (1.9 nm)
Mabonkai (2.5 nm)
Kamanka (2.7 nm)
Kambaya (1.8 nm)
Tekea (1.9 nm)
Mawure (0.2 nm)
Mafoye (1.4 nm)
Masunbum (1.9 nm)
Monkoi (2.4 nm)
Makaita (2.5 nm)
Bare (2.8 nm)
Tawnkawnba (3.0 nm)
Mafori (1.0 nm)
Maron (1.1 nm)
Madu (2.2 nm)
Masama (2.2 nm)
Makolio (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 44 nm N 31
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 56 nm E 114 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 64 nm S 171 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 68 nm E 133
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 79 nm S 200 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Binkolo
9.4 nm N Kamabai
9.4 nm E Farangbaia Forest Reserve
10.6 nm SW Makeni
11.3 nm S Masongbon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:11:23 2016