Dintilipan, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Dintilypan,Dintilypan

World:Sierra Leone:Northern
Latitude 9.0611 Longitude -13.1988 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 13° 11' 56W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8555
Mid-range map of Dintilipan Large range map of Dintilipan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suribulomia (1.1 nm)
Tafuri (1.6 nm)
Diguipali (2.4 nm)
Dimbaia (2.6 nm)
Taliyi (2.8 nm)
Rolup (2.9 nm)
Magbombo (0.5 nm)
Monkourou (2.2 nm)
Kompa (2.7 nm)
Piwole (1.0 nm)
Kayenkisa (1.2 nm)
Kashor (1.6 nm)
Kituri (1.9 nm)
Mabona (2.8 nm)
Pamelap (1.8 nm)
Kibup (2.1 nm)
Tambaia (2.2 nm)
Pamaro (2.6 nm)
Fodia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 26 nm S 179 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 34 nm S 188
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 39 nm N 321 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 40 nm S 174 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 91 nm S 148 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW 9th parallel north
7.6 nm N Benty
9.7 nm S Little Scarcies River
10.2 nm NW Kallia
12.0 nm E 13th meridian west
12.8 nm NE Mellacorée River
13.8 nm S Ballo Wharf


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:20:16 2016