Periwahun, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Periwama

World:Sierra Leone:Eastern
Latitude 8.2433 Longitude -10.9041 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 8° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 15W Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7747
Mid-range map of Periwahun Large range map of Periwahun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosundo (0.8 nm)
Bandajuma (1.3 nm)
Teibo (1.7 nm)
Fagona (2.1 nm)
Konia (2.9 nm)
Gondama (0.5 nm)
Fagona (1.3 nm)
Giehun (1.9 nm)
Yumboma (2.3 nm)
Tioma (2.4 nm)
Benduma (1.0 nm)
Njama (2.4 nm)
Tombonswa (2.5 nm)
Pepeyama (2.5 nm)
Golala (2.9 nm)
Jaluahun (3.0 nm)
Kunjoworo (2.7 nm)
Petema (2.8 nm)
Kojohun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 9 nm W 260
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 23 nm N 339 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 26 nm S 217 Eagle Air S.A.
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 40 nm E 80
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 53 nm W 250 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Eastern Province, Sierra Leone
7.7 nm SW National Monuments of Sierra Leone
12.5 nm NW Foindu
18.3 nm E Tombodu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:58 2016