Bogema, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Bogbema

World:Sierra Leone:Eastern Province
Latitude 7.9636 Longitude -10.6489 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 7° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 10° 38' 56W Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7182
Google links for Bogema Google links for Bogema, Sierra Leone
Mid-range map of Bogema Large range map of Bogema
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodo (1.4 nm)
Sipayema (1.7 nm)
Kangama (2.4 nm)
Bohekema (2.9 nm)
Maka (2.9 nm)
Baiwala (1.8 nm)
Sakiema (2.4 nm)
Kpeyama (3.2 nm)
Polubu (0.9 nm)
Grima (1.9 nm)
Wumoima (2.1 nm)
Malema (2.6 nm)
Gbalahun (2.9 nm)
Gohun (1.6 nm)
Kanga (2.0 nm)
Nagbena (2.1 nm)
Senga (2.1 nm)
Baoma (2.6 nm)
Nalagolehun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 29 nm W 301
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 31 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE 8th parallel north
10.4 nm N Tombodu
11.5 nm W Daru, Sierra Leone
13.6 nm NW Kailahun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010