Bendu, Sierra Leone Page

Other names: Bondodu

World:Sierra Leone:Eastern
Latitude 8.5637 Longitude -10.9386 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 10° 56' 19W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Freetown
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36875

Weather Charts


Bendu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bendu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bendu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyor (2.0 nm) Fuadu (0.5 nm)
Simbakoro (0.7 nm)
Moima (1.2 nm)
Faikundo (1.8 nm)
Gbarma (2.5 nm)
Dewadu (2.5 nm)
Tangabu (0.7 nm)
Paima (1.7 nm)
Fiyawoh (1.7 nm)
Baidu (2.5 nm)
Kaimbadu (2.7 nm)
Woama (1.0 nm)
Moimandu (1.1 nm)
Baoma (1.4 nm)
Senehun (2.0 nm)
Koindu (2.1 nm)
Braia (2.3 nm)
Sidu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 6 nm W 293 Eagle Air S.A.
GFTO Small Tongo Airport Tongo 22 nm S 200
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 42 nm S 199 Eagle Air S.A.
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 44 nm E 106
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 61 nm W 232 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Yengema Airport
8.7 nm SW Foindu
17.7 nm N National Monuments of Sierra Leone
19.2 nm S Eastern Province, Sierra Leone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:21 2016