Robic, Slovenia Page

Other names: Robič

World:Slovenia:Kostanjevica na Krki
Latitude 45.8650 Longitude 15.4025 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 15° 24' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4568

Weather Charts


Robic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Robic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Robic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gruca (1.1 nm)
Groblje pri Prekopi (1.7 nm)
Zamesko (1.9 nm)
Mrseca Vas (1.8 nm)
Hrvaski Brod (2.2 nm)
Veliki Koren (2.2 nm)
Mali Koren (2.2 nm)
Smednik (2.6 nm)
Malo Mrasevo (2.0 nm)
Kalce-Naklo (2.3 nm)
Ostrc (2.7 nm)
Pristava (2.6 nm)
Gornja Prekopa (1.2 nm)
Dolnja Prekopa (1.2 nm)
Kostanjevica na Krki (1.4 nm)
Globocice pri Kostanjevici (2.3 nm)
Velike Vodenice (2.9 nm)
Male Vodenice (2.9 nm)
Orehovec (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJCE Medium CERKLJE Cerklje ob Krki 5 nm E 68
FR41642 Small Dobova Airfield Mihalovec 10 nm E 82
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 38 nm N 17 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 28 nm E 104 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 44 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of islands of Slovenia
3.8 nm N Raka Castle
3.6 nm SW Pleterje Charterhouse
4.3 nm N Lower Sava Statistical Region
5.0 nm S Croatia proper
6.5 nm S Jazovka
5.9 nm NE Leskovec Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:38 2016