Vanca Vas, Slovenia Page

Other names: Ivánfalva,Vanča Ves,Vanca Ves,Ivanfalva,Vauca Vas,Vauča Vas,Vanča Vas

World:Slovenia:Tisina
Latitude 46.6703 Longitude 16.0981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11961
Google links for Vanca Vas Google links for Vanca Vas, Slovenia
Mid-range map of Vanca%20Vas Large range map of Vanca%20Vas
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rankovci (0.5 nm)
Petanjci (1.7 nm)
Murski Petrovci (1.8 nm)
Sodisinci (2.0 nm)
Borejci (0.8 nm)
Predanovci (1.9 nm)
Lemerje (2.6 nm)
Puzevci (2.6 nm)
Brezovci (2.5 nm)
Kupsinci (0.9 nm)
Vescica pri Murski Soboti (1.5 nm)
Cernelavci (1.5 nm)
Crnelavci (1.7 nm)
Polana (2.0 nm)
Tisina (0.8 nm)
Tropovci (1.0 nm)
Gradisce (1.4 nm)
Murski Crnci (2.0 nm)
Satahovci (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJMS Small Murska Sobota Airport Murska Sobota 4 nm E 127
FR36911 Small Moravske Toplice 'Mari?' Airfield 4 nm E 80
LOGA Heli Bad Radkersburg Heliport Bad Radkersburg 4 nm W 286
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 33 nm W 305 InterSky,Air Berlin,NIKI,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),SunExpress
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 55 nm S 181 Germanwings,,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Croatia,Qatar Executiv,(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Fazanerija City Stadium
2.5 nm E NŠ Mura
2.5 nm E ND Mura 05
3.1 nm SE Mura Statistical Region
3.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Murska Sobota
4.0 nm W 16th meridian east
4.6 nm NE Prekmurje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010