Zenkovci, Slovenia Page

Other names: Ženkovci

World:Slovenia:Cankova
Latitude 46.7100 Longitude 16.0250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 16° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9391

Weather Charts


Zenkovci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenkovci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenkovci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pridahof (1.8 nm)
Lahndorfl (1.8 nm)
Hummersdorf (1.8 nm)
Bad Radkersburg (2.0 nm)
Goritz bei Radkersburg (0.5 nm)
Zelting (0.5 nm)
Cankova (0.7 nm)
Krasci (1.4 nm)
Korovci (1.5 nm)
Gornji Crnci (1.8 nm)
Topolovci (1.7 nm)
Domajinci (2.2 nm)
Ropoca (2.4 nm)
Skakovci (1.1 nm) Sicheldorf (1.6 nm)
Dedenitz (1.6 nm)
Krajna (1.6 nm)
Laafeld (1.9 nm)
Gederovci (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGA Heli Bad Radkersburg Heliport Bad Radkersburg 1 nm W 231
FR44433 Small Radenci Airfield 4 nm S 169
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 19 nm W 225 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 29 nm W 305 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 58 nm S 178 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W 16th meridian east
4.5 nm S Radenci Basin
4.2 nm NW Ruine Klöch
5.1 nm NW Jörgen
6.0 nm SE Fazanerija City Stadium
6.0 nm SE NŠ Mura
6.0 nm SE ND Mura 05


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:12 2016