Daljna Vas, Slovenia Page

Other names: Daljnja Vas,Dalna Vas

World:Slovenia:Skofljica
Latitude 46.0064 Longitude 14.5508 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 14° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64757

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babna Gorica (2.0 nm) Ilovica (1.5 nm)
Zgornja Hrusica (1.7 nm)
Spodnja Hrusica (1.7 nm)
Rudnik (1.7 nm)
Bizovik (2.1 nm)
Dobrunje (2.1 nm)
Moste (2.6 nm)
Fuzine (2.7 nm)
Mrse (2.9 nm)
Orle (1.1 nm)
Lanisce (1.5 nm)
Sela (1.5 nm)
Podmolnik (2.1 nm)
Mali Vrh pri Smarju (2.4 nm)
Skofljica (1.8 nm)
Gumnisce (2.6 nm)
Ig (2.9 nm)
Iska Loka (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47379 Small Sostro private airstrip Sostro 3 nm E 50
FR44624 Small Podpeč field 6 nm W 251
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 13 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOKC Heli Glock Heliport Ferlach 32 nm N 341
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 39 nm N 347 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW ZootFly
1.5 nm SW 2012 Ljubljana Marshes hot air balloon crash
2.2 nm S Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
2.5 nm NW Golovec District
2.7 nm N Fužine Bridge
2.3 nm NW Buddhist Congregation Dharmaling
2.7 nm N Kodeljevo Sports Park
2.7 nm N Kodeljevo Hall
2.9 nm N Ecologists Without Borders


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:25 2016