Gomance, Slovenia Page

Other names: Gomanjce

World:Slovenia:Ilirska Bistrica
Latitude 45.5128 Longitude 14.4292 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 877

Weather Charts


Gomance Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomance Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomance Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podgraje (3.6 nm)
Zabice (3.6 nm)
Lisac (4.3 nm)
Susak (4.4 nm)
Kutezevo (4.6 nm)
Trpcane (4.8 nm)
Novokracine (5.1 nm)
Leskova Dolina (6.6 nm) Cabarska Polica (2.5 nm)
Suho (2.8 nm)
Lugarnica - Smrekova Draga (5.0 nm)
Trstenik (2.2 nm)
Klana (4.5 nm)
Studena (5.4 nm)
Velika Lesnica (5.8 nm)
Kukuljani (6.8 nm)
Skalnica (5.6 nm)
Podkilavac (7.0 nm)
Marcelji (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 8 nm S 158
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 18 nm S 161 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LJPO Small Postojna Airfield Postojna 17 nm N 325
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 42 nm N 1 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 42 nm S 210 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Škalnica
7.5 nm S Saršoni
8.0 nm S Jelenje
8.1 nm S Podhum, Croatia
6.4 nm W Rupa, Croatia
6.6 nm E Gorski kotar
8.5 nm SW Kastav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:31 2016