Bic, Slovenia Page

Other names: Bič

World:Slovenia
Latitude 46.9333 Longitude 14.9000 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 46° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3304

Weather Charts


Bic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unterpreitenegg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schonberg (1.7 nm)
Schiefling (2.0 nm)
Twimberg (2.5 nm)
Ort (1.0 nm)
Unterauerling (2.1 nm)
Elend (2.8 nm)
Preitenegg (1.1 nm)
Hintertheissenegg (1.7 nm)
Oberauerling (2.9 nm)
Grossbrunner (2.9 nm)
Oberpreitenegg (2.7 nm)
Waldenstein (1.2 nm)
Theissenegg (1.5 nm)
Vordertheissenegg (2.4 nm)
Limberg (3.1 nm)
Kamp (3.1 nm)
Untergosel (4.1 nm)
Frass (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOMW Heli Dachlandeplatz Heliport Wolfsberg 6 nm S 199
LOKW Small Wolfsberg Airport Wolfsberg 7 nm S 203
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 22 nm E 80 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 28 nm W 233 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 46 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Burgruine Twimberg
2.6 nm W Lavant Viaduct
2.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Austria
5.7 nm S Wolfsberg District
6.5 nm S Lavanttal
4.9 nm W Burgruine Gomarn
6.7 nm S Lavanttal-Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:34 2016