Green Hill, St. Helena & Ascension Island Page

Other names: Green Hill House

World:St. Helena & Ascension Island:Saint Helena
Latitude -15.9833 Longitude -5.7000 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Coffee Grove
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Virgin Hall (1.0 nm)
Rock Farm (1.0 nm)
Riding Stones (1.0 nm)
Luffkins (1.9 nm)
Lower House Plain (1.9 nm)
Peak Farm (2.2 nm)
Broad Bottom Farm (2.2 nm)
Bevins (2.2 nm)
Willow Bank (1.0 nm)
Hutts Gate (1.0 nm)
Woody Ridge (1.4 nm)
Vaughans (1.4 nm)
Taglate (1.4 nm)
Pink Grove (1.4 nm)
Levelwood (1.4 nm)
Bay House (1.4 nm)
Bates Branch (1.4 nm)
Brook Hill (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FHSH HLE Closed St. Helena Airport Jamestown 3 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 16th parallel south
1.0 nm W Sandy Bay, Saint Helena
1.3 nm N Saint Matthew, Hutt's Gate
1.5 nm N Diana's Peak
1.8 nm E Levelwood, Saint Helena
2.0 nm NW Saint Paul's Cathedral (Saint Helena)
2.1 nm NW Plantation House (Saint Helena)
2.1 nm N Alarm Forest
2.2 nm N Francis Plain Playing Field
2.2 nm NW Saint Helena
2.2 nm NE Mid-Atlantic Ridge
2.2 nm NE Longwood House
2.3 nm NW Saint Paul's, Saint Helena
2.5 nm N Briars, Saint Helena
2.5 nm N Saint FM
2.5 nm N Saint FM Community Radio
2.5 nm N High Knoll Fort
2.8 nm NE North-east Saint Helena Important Bird Area
2.9 nm NW Blue Hill, Saint Helena
3.0 nm N Geography of Saint Helena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:13 2016