Edinburgh, St. Helena & Ascension Island Page

Other names: Tristan Island Settlement,Settlement of Edinburgh,Tristan Settlement

World:St. Helena & Ascension Island
Latitude -37.0500 Longitude -12.3000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 12° 18' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Edinburgh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edinburgh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edinburgh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.