Gawdal I, Senegal Page

Other names: Gaoudal

World:Senegal:Matam
Latitude 16.0483 Longitude -13.4318 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 16° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 13° 25' 54W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 926

Weather Charts


Gawdal I Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gawdal I Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gawdal I Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawol (3.8 nm)
Sintiou Diamdioro (4.8 nm)
Ganki Doumbodje (5.3 nm)
Silla (5.3 nm)
Joncto (5.6 nm)
Mauw (6.1 nm)
Gawdal II (1.4 nm)
Guiraye Ouorgo (1.8 nm)
Guiraye (3.5 nm)
Barogal (5.7 nm)
Avoinat (6.0 nm)
Balel Pathe (1.6 nm)
Djowel Ouorgo (2.9 nm)
Djowol (3.1 nm)
Dondou (3.2 nm)
Ouro Diawdi (3.8 nm)
Patoukone (5.4 nm)
Douloubal (2.1 nm)
Ali Ouri (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNK KED Small KAEDI Kaédi 7 nm N 326
GOSM MAX Medium Ouro Sogui Airport Matam 27 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Djeol
4.7 nm SE 16th parallel north
6.2 nm SE Aly Oury
7.5 nm NW Kaédi Regional Hospital
8.0 nm NW Kaédi Airport
14.8 nm W Agnam Lidoubé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:21 2016