Keur Mballo, Senegal Page

Other names: Keur Mbalo,Kmbalo

World:Senegal:Louga
Latitude 15.5333 Longitude -16.2833 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7207

Weather Charts


Keur Mballo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keur Mballo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keur Mballo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidem (1.9 nm)
Dara Ndiakhou (2.0 nm)
Palene Selediane (2.9 nm)
Kourou (3.1 nm)
Badar Diaye (3.1 nm)
Kel Gueye (1.2 nm)
Keur Guiri (1.4 nm)
Ndieri (1.4 nm)
Kara (2.2 nm)
Boiti (2.2 nm)
Ndam Gott (3.0 nm)
Keur Demba (1.0 nm)
Par (2.2 nm)
Keur Mor Barama (2.2 nm)
Beul Gueye (2.6 nm)
Dangourou (1.4 nm)
Nguimbou (2.2 nm)
Mbobou (3.0 nm)
Diakhate (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOSS XLS Medium SAINT LOUIS Saint Louis 32 nm N 341
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 58 nm S 221
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 84 nm W 235 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Louga
6.3 nm NE Louga Department
13.7 nm SW Kébémer Department
17.5 nm E Koki, Senegal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:51 2016