Kande, Senegal Page

Other names: Kandé

Latitude 12.5667 Longitude -16.2500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176650
Mid-range map of Kande Large range map of Kande

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilel (1.0 nm)
Ziguinchor (1.6 nm)
Diassi (2.0 nm)
Kolobane (2.2 nm)
Djibelor Bainouk (3.1 nm)
Boutoute (1.1 nm)
Djifangor (1.4 nm)
Kalinguene (1.6 nm)
Kanbinnta (2.2 nm)
Gouraf (2.2 nm)
Boulonp (2.9 nm)
Kandiatong (0.8 nm)
Djibanar (1.4 nm)
Mandina (1.8 nm)
Oumpountou (2.0 nm)
Fogni (2.5 nm)
Mandina-Maro (3.0 nm)
Petikan (3.3 nm)
Borofaye Bayot (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOGG ZIG Medium ZIGUINCHOR Ziguinchor 1 nm W 250
GOGS CSK Medium CAP SKIRING Cap Skirring 30 nm W 252
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 51 nm N 333 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 53 nm S 139 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Stade Aline Sitoe Diatta
1.4 nm NW Ziguinchor
2.0 nm W List of airports in Senegal
2.0 nm W Ziguinchor Airport
2.0 nm W Ziguinchor Department
2.4 nm SW Ziguinchor University
4.9 nm SW Baraf

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:44 2016