Velingara, Senegal Page

Other names: VĂ©lingara

World:Senegal:Region de Kolda
Latitude 13.1500 Longitude -14.1167 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19360

Velingara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velingara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velingara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.