Ouassadou, Senegal Page

Other names: Wassadou

World:Senegal:Kolda
Latitude 13.2333 Longitude -13.8167 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 13° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ouassadou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouassadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouassadou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sintian Samba Foula,Ngawal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandiama (1.9 nm)
Sintian Sora (2.9 nm)
Sintian Fode (3.1 nm)
Maniare (3.1 nm)
Manda (4.0 nm)
Solibane (4.4 nm)
Sare Barka (4.9 nm)
Gori (5.9 nm)
Tiewal (6.2 nm)
Sare Bakore (6.3 nm)
Sintian Doulde (5.4 nm)
Sare Bankoulema (5.6 nm)
Tamindala (6.1 nm)
Balokounda (6.3 nm)
Demousso Kounda (2.2 nm) Missira Kouba (2.8 nm)
Temanto (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTT TUD Medium TAMBACOUNDA Tambacounda 31 nm N 17
GOTS SMY Small Simenti Airport Simenti 32 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Jundala Forest Park
11.1 nm W 14th meridian west
12.5 nm NW Kantora District
12.6 nm NW Kusum Forest Park
13.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:22 2016