Mbake Salao, Senegal Page

Other names: Mbaké Salao

World:Senegal:Kaolack
Latitude 14.3333 Longitude -16.1833 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 14° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28399

Weather Charts


Mbake Salao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbake Salao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbake Salao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogalar (3.5 nm) Ndiebel (1.4 nm)
Ngalangue (1.4 nm)
Ndialal (2.2 nm)
Diaoule (2.8 nm)
Koral (3.0 nm)
Kodieri (3.6 nm)
Dok (4.1 nm)
Ndieba (2.2 nm)
Kouta (4.0 nm)
Keur Miniane (4.4 nm)
Koung Koung Serere (1.4 nm)
Dioukoul Sob (2.2 nm)
Keur Madiouf (2.8 nm)
Keur Kibari (3.0 nm)
Diokoul Sob (4.1 nm)
Diokoul (4.1 nm)
Mande (4.2 nm)
Keur Ndene Ndao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 13 nm S 145
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 52 nm W 302
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 65 nm S 204 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 79 nm W 288 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Thiouthioune
7.7 nm SW Gandiaye
9.1 nm S Lydiane
9.8 nm SW Kaolack
9.8 nm SW Sine-Saloum
9.8 nm SW Kaolack Department
10.3 nm N Gossas Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:34 2016