Linndiane, Senegal Page

Other names: Lyndiane

World:Senegal:Kaolack
Latitude 14.1833 Longitude -16.1667 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 14° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62808

Weather Charts


Linndiane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linndiane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linndiane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagne Bambara (2.2 nm)
Bane (3.5 nm)
Ganboul Kedo (3.5 nm)
Ganboul Escale (4.0 nm)
Sibassar (1.0 nm)
Mbodjene (2.0 nm)
Ngolotie (2.2 nm)
Sirhane (2.8 nm)
Gane (2.8 nm)
Dia (3.0 nm)
Diourbel (3.2 nm)
Tiakalar (3.6 nm)
Rhap (4.0 nm)
Jardin de Linndiane (1.9 nm)
Sing Sing (2.2 nm)
Kobo Toki (2.2 nm)
Ndiakel (2.2 nm)
Diongueul (2.2 nm)
Sibon Moussa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 7 nm E 108
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 58 nm S 209 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 59 nm W 309
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 83 nm W 293 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Lydiane
4.8 nm W Kaolack
4.8 nm W Sine-Saloum
4.8 nm W Kaolack Department
6.5 nm NW Gandiaye
7.1 nm E List of airports in Senegal
7.1 nm E Kaolack Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:03 2016