Govedji, Senegal Page

Other names: Govédji

World:Senegal:Kaolack
Latitude 14.3500 Longitude -16.1000 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17107

Weather Charts


Govedji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Govedji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Govedji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ouadene
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndieba (2.9 nm)
Ndiebel (3.9 nm)
Gadji (1.0 nm)
Tabakali (1.4 nm)
Tiabel (2.0 nm)
Sabar (2.0 nm)
Keur Kali (3.2 nm)
Pargui (3.6 nm)
Tieneba (4.0 nm)
Keur Ali Ndiaye (4.1 nm)
Kemet (4.2 nm)
Loumbel Keli (3.5 nm)
Fas (3.9 nm)
Ourour (4.0 nm)
Belfadak (2.0 nm)
Kouta (2.2 nm)
Keur Miniane (3.2 nm)
Keur Madiouf (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 12 nm S 166
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 56 nm W 299
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 68 nm S 208 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 84 nm W 286 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Gossas
9.1 nm NW Thiouthioune
10.1 nm SE Guinguinéo Department
10.7 nm S Lydiane
11.8 nm NW Gossas Department
12.0 nm S Kahone
12.0 nm SW Gandiaye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:55 2016