Belongui, Senegal Page

Other names: Bélongui

World:Senegal:Kaolack
Latitude 14.2500 Longitude -16.2833 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 14° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30246

Weather Charts


Belongui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belongui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belongui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rhalambas (1.9 nm)
Mborhodofe (2.2 nm)
Ngouloul (2.2 nm)
Keur Alfa (2.2 nm)
Keur Bakari Toure (2.9 nm)
Tibeli Mael (1.0 nm)
Keur Toumba Daga (2.2 nm)
Sakao (3.6 nm)
Kare Ndiane (4.1 nm)
Mbelbouk (2.2 nm)
Keur Mari (2.9 nm)
Ganboul Moctar (3.5 nm)
Ngotie (4.0 nm)
Keur Dogo (4.0 nm)
Gandiaye (1.4 nm)
Tioupane (2.0 nm)
Tiombi (2.2 nm)
Boutie (2.2 nm)
Sassara (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 14 nm E 114
FR46869 Small Thiès Airport Thiès 51 nm W 311
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 58 nm S 201 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 76 nm W 292 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Gandiaye
4.4 nm SE Kaolack
4.4 nm SE Sine-Saloum
4.5 nm SE Kaolack Department
7.9 nm SE Lydiane
8.8 nm NW Battle of Logandème
12.6 nm N Thiouthioune


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:44 2016