Wore, Senegal Page

Other names: Woré

World:Senegal:Fatick
Latitude 14.5000 Longitude -15.8167 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5246

Weather Charts


Wore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Keur Ndiarate Ngaye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belkhor (2.2 nm)
Kele (2.9 nm)
Keur Serigne Mofar (3.1 nm)
Dara Tiele (3.1 nm)
Keur Marsala (3.5 nm)
Mbinndiouga (3.5 nm)
Dara Sidi (3.5 nm)
Mbelkmor (1.4 nm)
Darou Sourane (1.4 nm)
Binnguer (2.2 nm)
Babou Naim (2.2 nm)
Daraye Imbar (2.2 nm)
Darou Salam (2.8 nm)
Keur Malindiaye (3.2 nm)
Keur Sir Mbaye (2.2 nm)
Keur Youssou Fal (2.2 nm)
Tchinngue (2.0 nm)
Derhaye (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOK KLC Medium KAOLACK Kaolack 25 nm S 212
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 68 nm N 38
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 85 nm S 215 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
GOOY DKR Large LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR INTL Dakar 98 nm W 278 ASKY Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Arik Air, Atlas Air, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Corsair International, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Eagle Air S.A., Emirates, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Iberia, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, Meridiana, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Ogo, Diourbel
14.5 nm W Gossas
16.0 nm SW Guinguinéo Department
18.3 nm N Mbacké


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:34 2016